Home Film
Film: Wanna Stream Video On Your Laptop?

 

stream video


11/04/11 -
Check out this site called Can I Stream It where you can search the movie or tv show your looking for and it will tell you where it is legally available. Pretty sweet if you ask me.

 

 

 
Film: Sherlock Holmes Has A New Trailer

 


10/23/11 -
NOt too shabby.

 

 

 
Film: The Rum Diary Looks Pretty Good

 


10/23/11 -
Fear and Loathing?

 

 

 
Film: Hotel Chevalier

 


10/05/11 -
Oh Wes Anderson.

 

 

 
Film: Philip K Dick Was The Man

 


09/27/11 - Yes, he was. The Creators Project recently profiled PKD on their website. If you haven't heard of him before, he was the author behind Blade Runner, The Adjustment Bureau, Minority Report, A Scanner Darkly, Total Recall, Paycheck, Next & Screamers.

Read more about Philip K Dick, his life, his works and his influence here.

Watch the theatrical trailer for the very first PKD inspired movie, Blade Runner above.

-News, tips and advice from Betsy Draper.


 
Film: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold


09/11/11 - I had this idea! The bastard stole it from me. That's probably because I'm lazy and never do anything. Damn it.

 

 
Film: Hell And Back Again


09/11/11 - Figured this was a worthy 9/11 post.

 

 
Film: The Future, According To Films

 

film future


09/11/11 -
This is cool, but why is Soylent Green not on the list?

 

 

 
Film: Charlie Chaplin Was The Man

 


09/11/11 -
Best actor of all time. Start watching about 3 minutes in.

 

 

 
Film: A Dangerous Method

 


09/11/11 -
Hmmmm...I think I'm gonna go jerk off now. What? That's what the movie says to do, right?

 

 

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 7 of 17

Maine Home Shirt

the home shirt

Do you love Maine? Prove it.